State Cups info

1st round

Allways check wih yur scheduling secratery for any changes

State Cup Draw (Home team first) GAMES OF 10/23/11

 
Round Flamhaft Cup (EDSL TEAMS ARE BOLD)  
  HOME TEAM CONTACT HOME PHONE   AWAY TEAM CONTACT VISITOR PHONE FIELD
1 Portchester United (Port Ch) Cesar Aliaga 914 557 6444   Stan Mielec Artur Kurasiewicz 646 247 7402 2:30 Columbus Park Port Chester
1 EMC FC Christopher Matthews 512 695 6902   White Plains (N.Westch) Chris Williams 646 670 8311 12:00 PM McCarren Park Brooklyn
1 MT Kisco International (Mt Kisco) Galo Trujillo 914 582 6079   Astoria Ruder Danilo Blaskovic 646 703 4178 10 AM Cook Field Yonkers
1 Yonkers Ukraininians (Open) Sergiy Fedorov 845 216 4538   NY Ukrainians Steve Kovalenko 718 389 1621 2 PM Tibbets #3 Yonkers
1 College Point  Joe Brosi 917 929 8654   Juventus (Open) Tulio Rivera 845 661 1240 ?
1 WP Lions (N.Westch) Adrian Clarke 917 854 5094   CPR Red Nikle Guzijan 914 475 8812 10 AM Alexander Hamilton HS Elmsford
1 Caribbean Strikers (N.Westch) Mario Jameison 914 589 1383   NY West Indes Roody Belotte 347 409 0402 10 AM Cedar Land Park Ossining
2 Morroccan Lions Ahmed Jabrane 347 967 2358   Villafuerte (Deportivo) Cesar Aliaga 914 557 6444 7:00 PM Randal Island Field #74 NYC
2 Cabo Verde ( Open) Hernani Modesto 914 409 5022   Olympiakos Peter Lagonikas 610 656 9633 12 PM Cook Field Yonkers
2 Deer Park  Rob Franco home 631 357 0860   Morazan (Deportivo) German Mena 914 803 3342 ?
2 Croton (N.Westch) Jeremy Ezra 201 755 6762   Famingville Francisco Silva 631 210 4642 10 AM Manes Field Croton Elementary
2 Real Caribe  Craig Hines 646 734 7952   North Salem (N.Westch) Nick Vara 203 273 5663 ?
1 Aurora (Deportivo) German Mena 914 803 3342   Tesoro Brian Griffith 917 858 1691 12 PM Pelton Yonkers
1 LI Juventus Michael Marra 516 779 4461   Stade Breton (OPEN) Simone Elcabas 914 447 4508 ?
1 San Francisco (Deportivo) German Mena 914 803 3342   NYPD Ron Mejia 347 585 1186 10 AM Pelton Field Yonkers
1 FC Japan Goichy Taguchi 917 324 6689   Czechoslovakia (Open) Jiri Novak 845 671 0204  2:00 PMBushwick Inlet Williamsburg 
1 Honduras (Deportivo) German Mena 914 803 3342   Galatsary Suleyman Ozman Yilmaz 646 696 4128 2 PM Pelton Yonkers
1 Shamrock Glen Wrafter 203 979 6559   Portchester FC (Port Ch) Cesar Aliaga 914 557 6444 TBA
1 Pelham (N.Westch) Patrick Smith 914 879 1930   Jamaica Portuguese David Ferreira 516 439 0711 10 AM Tibbets #1 Yonkers
1 SS Damiano Nat Prudente 347 242 0802   Ossining Portuguese (Open) Antonio De Barros 914 409 3887 ?
2 Mt Kisco Indians (MT Kisco) Galo Trujillo 914 582 6079   Yonkers Portuguese (Open) Joe Pinhero 914 582 7438 12 PM Tibbets #3 Yonkers
2 Germania (Open) Joe Simone 951 285 4422   Yorktown (N.Westch) Brian Piechowicz 914 489 6502 11 AM Germania Field
2 Peru (Port Ch) Cesar Aliaga 914 557 6444   NY Albanians (Open) Frango Syku 914 879 1798 4:30 Columbus Park Port Chester
                 
     
     
     
   

Stal Mielec Reserve (CSL)

Grand Street, Grand Street & FDR

7:00 PM

     
     
     

AWAY TEAM

FIELD

TIME

     
 
     

NYI Rovers (LISFL)

McCarren Park

2:00 PM

Glen Cove (LISFL)

Randalls Island field #75

2:00 PM

College Point (LISFL)

Icahn Stadium

5:00 PM

Brooklyn Friends (LISFL)

Aviator Sports Complex

8:00 PM

Integral (LISFL)

St. John’s University - Belson Field

3:00 PM

Istria (LISFL)

East River Park - Grand Street Field

11:00 AM

Port Jeff (LISFL)

Randalls Island field #75

12:00 PM

     

Lansdowne Boys 1st team (CSL)

   

Clarkstown SC 1st team (CSL)

   

NY Croatia 1st team (CSL)

   

NYC Albania 1st team (CSL)

   

NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL)

POSTPONED TO LATER DATE

 
     
     
     

North Bellport (LISFL)

Newtown High School

10:00 AM

Queens Liberty (LISFL)

Randalls Island # 75

10:00 AM

Port Jeff (LISFL)

Randalls Island field #74

3:00 PM

Integral Kings (LISFL)

TBD

TBD

Tesoro Brklyn Kings Reserve (CSL)

Randalls Island field #75

8:00 PM

Port Jeff (LISFL)

Aviator Sports Complex

6:00 PM

OB Fenerbache (LISFL)

Randalls Island field #75

4:00 PM

Forest Park (LISFL)

Randalls Island field # 74

5:00 PM

NYPD FC Reserve (CSL)

Icahn Stadium

3:00 PM

Lindenhurst (LISFL)

POSTPONED TO LATER DATE

 

FC Partizani metro (CSL)

St. John’s University - Belson Field

12:30 PM

Nieuw Amsterdam metro (CSL)

Tibbets Brook Park # 3

10:00 AM

NY Ukrainians Reserve (CSL)

McCarren Park

8:00 AM

College Point (LISFL)

Greenbelt Recreation Center

2:30 PM

Dynamo SC (CSL)

Kaiser Field

11:00 AM

Grenadier Zenith (CSL)

TBD

TBD

Mr. Dennehy’s FC (CSL)

Dust Bowl, 65th St. & 8th Ave. Brooklyn

6:00 PM

Manhattan Celtic Reserve (CSL)

East River Park - Grand Street Field

9:00 AM

Missile FC (CSL)

East River Park - Grand Street & FDR

8:00 PM

NY Galicia (CSL)

Tibbets Brook Park # 1

8:00 AM

FC NY Bravehearts (CSL)

East River Park, Grand Street & FDR

6:00 PM

     

NY Croatia Reserve (CSL)

   

Shamrock SC Reserve (CSL)

   

FC Gwardia PLNY (CSL)

   

FC Japan Reserve (CSL)

   

Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL)

   

CD Iberia (CSL)

   

Polonia SC Reserve (CSL)

   

Gotham Argo (CSL)

   

NYC Albania Reserve (CSL)

   

Astoria Gaels (CSL)

   

CPR Red Reserve (CSL)

   

Central Park Ranger Black (CSL)

   
     
     
 
     

White Plains (EDSL)

McCarren Park

12:00 PM

Villafuerte (EDSL)

Randalls Island field #74

7:00 PM

Checoslavakia (EDSL)

Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

2:00 PM

Port Chester (EDSL)

TBD

TBD

     

Stal Mielec 1st team (CSL)

   

NY Ukrainians 1st team (CSL)

   

Central Park R. Reds 1st team (CSL)

   

Tesoro Brklyn Kings 1st team (CSL)

   

NYPD FC 1st team (CSL)

   

Galatasaray USA 1st team (CSL)

   
     
     
     
     

Lindenhurst (LISFL)

TBD

TBD

Integral (LISFL)

Parade Ground Field

12:00 PM

Baisley United (LISFL)

Con Edison

10:00 AM

NY Hota (LISFL)

McCarren Park

10:00 AM

Lake Grove (LISFL)

Pier 40 - Courtyard

TBD

Oceanside (LISFL)

Dyker Field

10:00 AM

Jamaica Bulls (LISFL)

Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

4:00 PM

Manhattan Kickers Premier (CSL)

Newtown High School

8:00 AM

Central Park Rangers Grays (CSL)

Red Hook field #1

9:00 AM

Garden City (LISFL)

Kaiser Park

3:00 PM

Central Park Rangers Old Boys (CSL)

Con Edison

12:00 PM

Barnstonworth Rovers Old Boys (CSL)

Bushwick Inlet (Williamsburg)

8:00 PM

SC Eintracht (CSL)

Randalls Island field #75

8:00 AM

     

Shamrock SC (CSL)

   

BWG Cosmos (CSL)

   

NY Dinamo (CSL)

   

Banatul SC (CSL)

   

Argo Silver (CSL)

   

Barnstonworth Premier (CSL)

   

Brooklyn Gunners (CSL)

   

NYPD FC (CSL)

   
     
Manning Cup (Div 1)      
       
Home Team Away Team Field Time
       
OB Fenerbache (LISFL) Lansdowne Boys 1st team (CSL) ?????? ????
Forest Park (LISFL) Clarkstown SC 1st team (CSL) Glen Street Station  1:00 PM
Oceanside (LISFL) NY Croatia 1st team (CSL) Oceanside Park 1:00 PM
Lindenhurst (LISFL) NYC Albania 1st team (CSL) Just for Kids Center 1:00 PM
NY Polet (LISFL) NY Athletic Club 1st team (CSL) Postponed ??  
       
       
D’Arpino Cup (Div 1 Res & D3)      
       
Mineola Portuguese (LISFL) NY Croatia Reserve (CSL) Cantiague Park 6:00 PM
NY Irish Rovers (LISFL) Shamrock SC Reserve (CSL) NYIT ????
Istria (LISFL) FC Gwardia PLNY (CSL) Con Edison 2:00 PM
Floral Park (LISFL) FC Japan Reserve (CSL) Alva T. Sanford 10:00 AM
Brooklyn Friends (LISFL) Barnstonworth Rovers metro (CSL) Parade Grounds at Prospect Park 2:00 PM
Stonybrook (LISFL) CD Iberia (CSL) SUNY Stony Brook Lot P 12:00 PM
South Jamaica (LISFL) Polonia SC Reserve (CSL) Liberty Park 4:00 PM
NY Hota Bavarians (LISFL) Gotham Argo (CSL) Park Stadium 11:00 AM
Oceanside (LISFL) NYC Albania Reserve (CSL) Oceanside Park 11:00 AM
Glen Cove (LISFL) Astoria Gaels (CSL) Glen Street Station 11:00 AM
South Shore (LISFL) CPR Red Reserve (CSL) Forest Road School 12:30 PM
NY Polet (LISFL) Central Park Ranger Black (CSL) NYIT 3:30 PM
       
       
Flamhaft Cup (2nd Div)      
       
College Point Flames (LISFL) Juventus (EDSL) College Point Field 7:00 PM
Deer Park (LISFL) Morazan (EDSL) Birchwood Park 8:00 PM
Real Carbe (LISFL) North Salem (EDSL) Roy Wilkins Park 6:00 PM
LI Juventus (LISFL) Stade Breton (EDSL) Saltzman East Memorial 12:00 PM
SS Cosmo Damiano (LISFL) Ossining Portuguese (EDSL) Flushing Meadow Park Field #8 2:00 PM
       
       
Marth Cup (O-30)      
       
Glen Cove (LISFL) Shamrock SC (CSL) Glen Street Station 9:00 AM
Baldwin (LISFL) BWG Cosmos (CSL) Baldwin Junior High School 10:00 AM
Jamaica Portuguese (LISFL) NY Dinamo (CSL) Wheatley High School 10:00 AM
Port Jefferson (LISFL) Banatul SC (CSL) North Coleman Elementary 9:00 AM
Polonez (LISFL) Argo Silver (CSL) ?????? ????
LI Gaels (LISFL) Barnstonworth Premier (CSL) ?????? ????
NY Polet (LISFL) Brooklyn Gunners (CSL) NYIT 1:30 PM
OB Fenerbache (LISFL) NYPD FC (CSL) ?????? ????
       
       
Amoroso Cup (O-40)      
       
Polonez  Astoria Rudar ?????? ????
Locust Valley Lindenhurst ?????? ????
NY Pancyprians NY Olympiacos Manhasset High School 9:00 AM
NY Hota Baisley United Park Stadium 9:00 AM
LI Gaels Oceanside ?????? ????
       
       
       
LISFL Make-up Games      
       
Istria O-30 NY Polet O-30 Met Oval 8:00 PM
       
   

Sponsors

Score

Round top screening

Delpriore

Affiliates

CONCACAF Logo

MLS

US Soccer

USL Logo

ENYSRA

Red Bulls

CSL

USASA

lisfl

EDSL

FIFA